Gallery 09: Scrapbook

I’m so glad to represent this thing. Yeah, a thing that I made by myself. Just finished it yesterday evening, I took quite long time. Alright, this is actually a gift for my friend – a farewell gift, then.  She’s going to leave Indonesia on May 11, 2012 studying abroad to Brisbane. I’m soooo excited to hear that, but also feel sad, because she told such a surprising news when we stayed a night together.

Well, this is the cover:
(tips: this was made by a cardboard from mineral water box, and you can add some cutie ribbons and pretty wrapping paper).

Then the first paper, I introduced our first activity on 19-20 April 2012.
(tips: you don’t need a thick double tape for stick the pictures, but you can use soft polyfoam to make the pictures pop up a bit higher)

The second,

The third,
(we played the games like Running Man, so you need a tripot and then a self-timer camera)

The fifth,
(well, the following day… we spent our morning playing UNO stacko) LOL 😀

Next page…
The ‘game’ team had prepared a unique game from 2PM show. Haha. So, we had to put a piece of biscuit on our forehead and move it (you can’t touch), ’till mouth and eat, and then… the next game, it copied from Running Man (again), we had to chose between six spoons and competed drinking coffee.

 

Last page,
we made a surprise party for Vivian (our friend) well, it wasn’t a party… may be, a prank. Haha.

So, here’s my editor post (my post then)

2 responses to “Gallery 09: Scrapbook

  1. aduh kakak itu imut bgt scrapbooknya… pingin buat jga tpi aku bkn org yg telate bwt bikin gnian unyu kak… apalagi covernya kk , dapet kesan klasik & elegan dari WPnya + dapet kesan imut dari ribbonnya…Dabak pokoknya toooop #5thumb

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s